Sign-in

Patchouli Essential Oil, Organic

$ 55.00
- +
Organic patchouli oil is an essential oil also referred to by the botanical name Pogostemon cablin. Patchouli essential oil is extracted by steam distilling the leaves of the patchouli plant. It is known for its strong, earthy scent and for a variety of applications throughout the cosmetic and aromatherapy industries.

Patchouli oil has a very recognizable aroma that is said to have calming and mood-stabilizing benefits. It is commonly used in perfumes and incense for its therapeutic properties. Patchouli oil is also used throughout the cosmetic industry in skin care products and moisturizing creams. Patchouli oil is not for internal use.


Size:  2 fl. oz (59 ml)

Source:  India, Sri Lanka, Indonesia

Extraction Method:  Steam Distilled

See more: Essential Oil
Scroll to top